STUDENT EMPLOYMENT 

Many students have found Architecture, Drafting, or Construction employment through the COS Work Experience program or on their own. If you would like your name included or modified contact the Architecture Department at rolandog@cos.edu

2014

RUBEN RIOS: THE VERNAL GROUP, Fresno
RUBEN RIOS: ZEEB COMMERICAL REAL ESTATE, Visalia
RUBEN RIOS: DOWNTOWN TULARE ASSOCIATES, Tulare
TYLER DINIS: TULARE COUNTY RMA, Tulare
CODY MURPHY: VOLTAGE MULTIPLIERS, INC., Visalia
DUSTIN YARDLEY: EXETER ENGINEERING, Exeter
BRYCE MIMNAUGH: KLOECKNER METALS, Tulare

2013

AGUSTIN HERNANDEZ: CHAMPION HOMES, Lindsay, CA
ARNOLDO ESPINDOLA:
OTIS ARCHITECTURE, Huntington Beach
ARTICIA RODRIGUEZ: ARCHITECTURE 678, Fresno
MARK ROJAS: HERSCHMAN ARCHITECTS, 
Tucson, AZ
ROLANDO CORIA: R.L. DAVIDSON, INC. ARCHITECTS, Fresno
DOUG MURDOCK: MANGINI ASSOCIATES TPM, Visalia
TONY ALBRIGHT: PHOENIX FIRE, Visalia
ISMAEL GABRIEL: SWANSON'S HYDRAULIC, Tipton
STEPHEN ALTER: LUCKY LINDA MINE, Inglewood, Colorado
ALEX OSORIO: NDS, Lindsay
DAVID HUPP: MANGINI ASSOCIATES TPM, Visalia, CA

2012

TYRELL JOHNSON: EXETER ENGINEERING, Exeter
KIMBERLY McCARTY: VOLTAGE MULTIPLIERS, INC., Visalia
ULISES GARCIA: GUZMAN ROOFING, Hanford
ZACHARY WRIGHT: WRIGHT CONSTRUCTION, Tulare

2011
SHAWN MURPHY: DESIGNS BY SHAWN, Visalia
RICHARD MARTINEZ: MANGINI ASSOCIATES TPM, Visalia
DAN SOLIS: JR CONSTRUCTION, Dinuba

2010

URIEL SERNANAVAL FACILITIES ENGINEERING COMMAND SOUTHWEST (NAVFAC SW), Lemoore ​
GERARDO GOMEZ: JLG CONSTRUCTION, Visalia
TODD SWANSON: MANGINI ASSOCIATES TPM, Visalia
STEPHEN AKINS: EXETER ENGINEERING, Exeter
MATTHEW PACHECO: EXETER ENGINEERING, Exeter
CARLOS MELENDEZ: MELENDEZ DRAWING, Tulare
DERYK GARRETT: THE ROADHOUSE, Visalia

2009
DUSTIN YARDLEY: NTD ARCHITECTURE, Visalia
FREDY MAYA: CALIFORNIA COMMERCIAL POOLS, Glendora
MARISOL SALINAS: JAI SAL DESIGN, Kingsburg
CESAR MENDOZA: CITY OF VISALIA PUBLIC WORKS, Visalia

2008
BENJIMAN GONZALEZ: STEELEX INC, Lindsay
JAMES ODOM & DUSTIN YARDLEY: TULARE COUNTY DISPLAY for STATE CAPITOL
JOE LILLY: CHRISTANSEN GROUP, Visalia
DAVID ALVISO: TULARE LAKE ADULT SCHOOL

OTHER PAST YEARS

URIEL SERNA: SIERRA DESIGNS, Visalia
DULCE DE LA PAZ: SIERRA DESIGNS, Visalia
SUZY BURGIN: SIERRA DESIGNS, Visalia
MARBIN QUEZADA: SIERRA DESIGNS, Visalia
MARTY MAHLER:  BOWSMITH INC., Exeter
IAN MASKAL:   SPECIALIZED ENVIRONMENTS, Visalia
JORDAN HOBBS:  STONESCAPE, Visalia
ETHAN SEALS:   SEALS BIEHLE CONSTRUCTION, Visalia
TIFFANY WILSON:  THOM BLACK, ARCHITECT, Visalia
CHAD HAYES:   HAYES CONSTRUCTION, Visalia
CARLOS LARA:   CANBY ARCHITECTURE STUDIO, Visalia
MARTIN ROJAS, JR.:  GONZALEZ CONSTRUCTION, Exeter
LYUBA LYALKO BUSCH:  PANCAKE ARCHITECTS, Costa Mesa
STEVE COPLEY:   TAYLOR TETER PARTNERSHIP, Visalia
ARNOLDO ESPINDOLA:  THOM BLACK, ARCHITECT, Visalia
GILBERT MARROQUIN:  SKIPLEY DESIGN BUILD, Visalia
JOHN GERKEN:   CANBY ARCHITECTURE STUDIO, Visalia
CALEB MAINORD:  BUTLER MANUFACTURING, Visalia
MATHEW DENEVI:  BLESS CONCRETE, Visalia
ALBERTO SANTACRUZ:  AMERICAN INC., Visalia
BRANDON ALISIO:  TAYLOR TETER PARTNERSHIP, Visalia
MARBIN QUEZADA:  SIERRA DESIGNS, INC., Visalia
MARTIN ROJAS, JR.:   GONZALEZ CONSTRUCTION, Orange Cove
CHRIS EMIGH:   DESIGN & DRAFTING, Visalia
DONALD SCHULTZ:  VALLEY DRAFTING & DESIGN, Tulare
MARBIN QUEZADA:  DALEY ENTERPRISES, Tulare
DUSTIN SMITH:   TECHNICON ENGINEERING, Fresno
AMOS DODSON:   PROGRESSIVE DAIRY, Tulare
WENDY REENDERS:  WENDY REENDERS DESIGNS, Hanford
STEVEN STROBEN:  THOM BLACK, ARCHITECT, Visalia
JOSE VALDEZ:   THOM BLACK, ARCHITECT, Visalia
KEVIN BOHNSTEDT:  TETER A+E ARCHITECTS & ENGINEERS, Visalia
MICHAEL PINHEIRO:  TETER A+E ARCHITECTS & ENGINEERS, Visalia
RAPHAEL MAGALLAN:  GANG NAIL TRUSS CO., Visalia
RAY GUILLEN:   HMA LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTS, Visalia
KIM DRAGT:   WENDY REENDERS DESIGNS, Hanford
NICKIE PURDUE:  SUMMERS ENGINEERING, Hanford
DUSTIN SMITH:    CANBY ASSOCIATES, Visalia
ANDRES ENCISO:   CANBY ASSOCIATES, Visalia
ANDREW BERLANGA:   EBM DESIGNS & DKJ ARCHITECTS AIA, Visalia
ROSALIE SATUMBAGA:  LEWIS ARCHITECTURAL GROUP, Visalia
MONIQUE CORRALES:   DAILY ENTERPRISES, Tulare
DUSTAN BAGLIERE:   DAILY ENTERPRISES, Tulare
GERARDO LEMUS:   TAE INC., Tulare
FRANK SORIA:   DKJ ARCHITECTS AIA, Visalia
KEVIN PISTOLE:   DKJ ARCHITECTS AIA, Visalia
SHANE BAESEMANN:   TETER CONSULTANTS, Visalia
GAVIN WILSON:  TETER CONSULTANTS, Visalia
RYAN LIMA:   DRAWING BOARD OF CALIFORNIA, Visalia
ROBYN NAVA:   DRAWING BOARD OF CALIFORNIA, Visalia
ANTONIO ALCANTAR:  TOWNSEND ARCHITECTURAL GROUP, Porterville
JOCELYN BARRY:  GREG NUNLEY CO., Visalia
MARK ROJAS:   THE VERNAL GROUP, Visalia
JESSICA ANDERSON:  RON MAZZEO ARCHITECT, Bakersfield
ERIC WHITE:   TETER CONSULTANTS, Visalia​​​​

Last Updated: 12/12/2014 11:03 AM